Naslovna  >  Muzički salon SC / Music Showroom SC  >  Izlog suvremenog zvuka / Showroom of Contemporary Sound
 
Naslovna  >  Muzički salo...  >  Izlog suvrem...

Izlog suvremenog zvuka / Showroom of Contemporary Sound

02.05.2017.
21:00
-
07.05.2017.
04:00

5th Showroom of Contemporary Sound - detailed schedule below!

line-up:

Thomas Ankersmit - thomasankersmit.net
Phill Niblock - phillniblock.com
Ivan Bilosnić Bic
Ratko Danilović
Damir Bartol Indoš
Ivan Marusic Klif - www.klif.tv
Damir Prica Kafka (Capri Kafka)
Nino Prišuta
Tanja Vrvilo
Multimedijalni solarni sat (Davor Sanvincenti)
Tonci Bakotin Ruzina Frankulin
Ratko Ilijić
Electro-Pythagorus: A Portrait of Martin Bartlett, d. Luke Fowler
Pierre Bastien - www.pierrebastien.com
Franz Hautzinger - www.franzhautzinger.com
Alen Sinkauz
Ozafin Alu - http://blog.alu.hr/
Pioniri Tvornice zvuka
Nenad Sinkauz
Tin Dožić
Zinc & Copper - www.zincandcopper.org
Gideon Kiers
Ralf Meinz
Ewa Justka - ewajustka.tumblr.com
Robert Barry (Bobby Barry)
Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present, d. Tyler Hubby - www.tonyconradmovie.com
S / UMAS - www.umas.hr
Tim Hodgkinson - www.timhodgkinson.co.uk
Mette Rasmussen
Susana Santos Silva - susanasantossilva.com
Sergej Vutuc
CUL-de-SAC // Orkestar za ubrzanu evoluciju - www.cul-de-sac.space
Razorblade Jr. (Ivica Kosavic) - https://razorbladejr.bandcamp.com/
G.A.M.E.
Eli Keszler - www.elikeszler.com
Davor Gazde
Miodrag Gladović (Jomi Ajjomi)
Michel Kubaček
Mario ... Kunštek
Višeslav Laboš
Nicole Hewitt
Ivan Slipčević
Roko Crnić
Bertrand Denzler
Marina Džukljev
Tomaž Grom
Jonas Kocher
Nenad Kovacic
Samo Kutin
Julien Mégroz
Srđan Muc
Tena Novak Vincek
Robert Roza
Irena Tomazin
Terrie Hessels
Genevieve Clare Georgina Florence Murphy
Andy Moor
Radian - www.radian.at
Hrvoslava Brkušić (Lala Naturščik)
Hrvoje Nikšić
Željko Ulip
Igor Jurinić

Studentski centar Sveučilišta u Zagrebu
Kultura promjene
Savska cesta 25
ulaz besplatan
www.izlogfestival.com

SCHEDULE:

WARMING UP
April 18 at 7pm - Drink&Talk with Artists: Thomas Ankersmit & Phill Niblock @ Theatre &TD caffe bar
April 19 at 9pm - Thomas Ankersmit & Phill Niblock @ Theatre &TD big hall (90')
April 22 at 11pm - Rumorists' Schachtophony: Matrix of Knock on the Roof @ SC Cinema (50')
May 2 at 7,30pm - Sonic Acts presents: Electro-Pythagorus: A Portrait of Martin Bartlett, d. Luke Fowler @ MM Centre (45')
May 2 at 9pm - Mochvara Gallery & Music Showroom present: Pierre Bastien & Franz Hautzinger & Alen Sinkauz @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50')
May 1-3 - Zinc & Copper in Residence: workshops w/ Jeffery, Kakaliagou, Kiers & Meinz @ Theatre &TD big hall

MAIN PROGRAM | May 3 - May 6
permanent exhibitions:
Multimedia Solar Clock @ Theatre &TD atrium
Tonči Bakotin & Ratko Ilijić: Festival @ Theatre &TD caffe bar

WEDNESDAY, May 3
6pm - 20 Years of OZAFIN ALU - presentation @ Theatre &TD caffe bar (30')
7pm - Pioneers of the Factory of Sound @ MM Centre (2x20')
8pm - Tin Dožić: Re-cycles @ SEK hall (30')
9,30pm - Mochvara Gallery & Music Showroom present: Pierre Bastien: Quiet Motors @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50')
11pm - Zinc & Copper in Residence: Furious Magnitude @ Theatre &TD big hall (70')

THURSDAY, May 4
11am-4pm - Ewa Justka: Voice Odder - workshop @ SC Gallery
6pm - Robert Barry: The Music of the Future - talk led by Antonio Poščić @ Theatre &TD caffe bar (40')
7,30pm - Short Images presents: Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present, d. Tyler Hubby @ MM Centre (102')
9,30pm - S/UMAS Ensemble for Contemporary Music of the Academy of Arts of the University of Split w/ Tim Hodgkinson @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50')
10,30pm - Mette Rasmussen & Susana Santos Silva @ French Pavilion (45')
11,30pm - Sergej Vutuc @ SEK hall (30')
midnight - An Evening With Danny O'Really @ Theatre &TD big hall (70')

FRIDAY, May 5
11am-6pm - Ewa Justka: Organic Sequencer - workshop @ SC Gallery
6pm - Ivan Marušić Klif: Everything starts somewhere… - audiovisual performance @ SEK hall (80')
8pm - workshops' presentation: Voice Odder & Organic Sequencer w/ Ewa Justka @ Gallery SC (40')
9pm - G.A.M.E. (program: Horvat/Lightune.G, Løffler, Prins, Steen-Andersen, Verrières) @ MM Centre (60')
10,30pm - Explicit Music presents: Eli Keszler @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50')
11,30pm - Davor Gazde: Probabilities @ French Pavilion (45')
12,30am - Poolsation @ Skate Pool (20')

SATURDAY, May 6
5,30pm - Drink&Mingl @ Theatre &TD atrium
6,30pm - Višeslav Laboš - The Night Flight (Igor Kuljerić) @ SEK hall (45')
7,30pm - Nicole Hewitt & Ivan Slipčević @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (45')
8,30pm - Šalter Ensemble @ Theatre &TD big hall (80')
10pm - Andy Moor & Genevieve Murphy & Terrie Hessels @ MM Centre (45')
11,30pm - Poolsation @ Skate Pool (20')
midnight - Radian @ SC Gallery (60')

1am - Izlog 2017 after party: DJ Andy Moor (The Ex) @ Theatre &TD caffe bar

BURNING OUT
May 10 at 9pm - Hrvoslava Brkušić & Hrvoje Nikšić & Željko Ulip: Satellite Bouncing - hommage Pauline Oliveros @ Theatre &TD atrium
May 20 at 9pm - Igor Jurinić @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (60')

We hope that the 5th edition of the Showroom of Contemporary Sound enrichens and inspires you. Enjoy!
  Prikaži više Prikaži manje

467 dolazaka
Podijeli događaj:    
Mjesto održavanja:

Slični događaji

© 2017 CDK d.o.o.